James J. McGowen

From Ohio to Nebraska

Thomas McGowen/
O'Dea
Mary McGowen /Andrew O'Dea John McGowen Nancy McGowen /John O'Dea Home
             
John McGOWEN   Susan COUGHLIN   {cell7}   {cell8}
     
....            ........l   ..........         .........l   ..............    .......l   .......                ........l

 
.................................                     ..........l  ......... ................                     .................l


James J. McGOWEN

Birth: 14 Apr 1865 in Zanesville, Morgan, Ohio, USA
Death: 19 Jun 1949 in Ulysses, Butler, Nebraska, USA
Burial: in Ulysses, Butler, Nebraska, USA (Saint Mary's Catholic Cemetary)

Married: 3 Feb 1887 in Seward, Seward, Nebraska, USA

 


Margaret L.
Birth: 23 Apr 1863 in , , New York, USA
Death: 27 Mar 1932

       
 John B. McGOWEN
Birth: 26 Jul 1888 in Seward, Seward, Nebraska, USA
Death: 2 May 1933 in Omaha, Douglas, Nebraska, USA
Burial: in Ulysses, Butler, Nebraska, USA (Saint Mary's Catholic Cemetary).
 
Margaret R. McGOWEN
Birth: Mar 1894 in , , Nebraska, USA
Death: 5 Nov 1990

Spouce: Steven BRADLEY

 


Mary Gertrude McGOWEN

Birth: 3 Jun 1901
Death: Jun 1985 in Omaha, Douglas, Nebraska, USA

Spouce: Andrew August MESTER

 
       
 Patrick T. McGOWEN
Birth: Mar 1890
Death: 1 Mar 1989 in <Jackson, Dakota, Nebraska, USA>
 


Thomas "Mark" McGOWEN

Birth: 29 May 1896 in Ulysses,
Butler, Nebraska, USA
Baptized 15 Jun 1896 in Ulysses, Butler, Nebraska, USA
Death: 18 May 1971 in Omaha, Douglas, Nebraska, USA
Burial: in Grand Island, Hall, Nebraska, USA (Calvary Westlawn Cemetery)

Spouce: Marguerite Cecilia "Margery"
Children: 6 Sons and 1 Daughter

 


Julia "Jude" Carmenita McGOWEN

Birth: 2 Feb 1904 in Greeley, ,
Nebraska, USA
Death: 11 May 1991 in Schuyler, Colfax, Nebraska, USA

Spouce: Charles William TOOHER

 
       
 Julia McGOWEN
Birth: 14 Oct 1892
Death: 26 Jan 1893
Burial: in Ulysses, Butler, Nebraska, USA (Saint Mary's Catholic Cemetary)
 

Dr. James McGOWEN
Birth: Jun 1898 in , , Nebraska, USA
Death: Unknown date

AKA: Paul J. McGOWEN

 {cell19} 
       
 {cell20} {cell21} {cell22}